Oldest pages

Jump to: navigation, search

Showing below up to 160 results in range #1 to #160.

View (previous 250 | next 250) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)

  1. Building The Cooper Union: A Model of Education‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  2. CSCU Attorney General Cross-Petition‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  3. Can Antioch College Return From the Dead Again?‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  4. Documents‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  5. Education is a Human Right‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  6. Prefigure‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  7. Meetings‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  8. Form 990 (2014)‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  9. Resources‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  10. Short List of Speeches in Great Hall‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  11. The Cooper Union: Course Catalog 2015/16‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  12. Table Black‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  13. Presentation schedule (Spring 2017)‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  14. “To record is to bear witness” (John Hejduk)‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  15. Presentation schedule (Fall 2016)‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  16. Removing Barriers Mobilizes Resources‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  17. Studio visits (Spring 2017)‏‎ (22:26, 14 April 2017)
  18. Nonstop Cooper Think Tank‏‎ (16:58, 23 April 2017)
  19. Course Description‏‎ (11:34, 28 April 2017)
  20. FY16 Budget & Financial Projections‏‎ (19:40, 19 June 2017)
  21. Initial Meeting‏‎ (19:18, 24 August 2017)
  22. Foundation Building‏‎ (20:23, 24 August 2017)
  23. Architecture Archive‏‎ (20:34, 24 August 2017)
  24. Fish House‏‎ (20:37, 24 August 2017)
  25. 5th Floor Lobby, Fdn.‏‎ (20:38, 24 August 2017)
  26. Brownstone Park‏‎ (20:39, 24 August 2017)
  27. 414 Fdn.‏‎ (20:40, 24 August 2017)
  28. 31 Third Ave.‏‎ (20:41, 24 August 2017)
  29. President's Office‏‎ (20:41, 24 August 2017)
  30. 215 Fdn.‏‎ (20:42, 24 August 2017)
  31. The Great Hall‏‎ (20:42, 24 August 2017)
  32. 901 NAB‏‎ (20:43, 24 August 2017)
  33. Lubalin Center‏‎ (20:45, 24 August 2017)
  34. The Cooper Archives‏‎ (20:47, 24 August 2017)
  35. Quarry Trip 2016‏‎ (13:05, 1 October 2017)
  36. John Hejduk‏‎ (19:10, 3 October 2017)
  37. Chris Dierks‏‎ (20:51, 3 October 2017)
  38. Chris Cloud‏‎ (20:51, 3 October 2017)
  39. Bill Mea‏‎ (20:51, 3 October 2017)
  40. Amy Westphal‏‎ (20:51, 3 October 2017)
  41. David Gersten‏‎ (20:52, 3 October 2017)
  42. Diane Lewis‏‎ (20:52, 3 October 2017)
  43. Javier Rivera‏‎ (20:53, 3 October 2017)
  44. Jeff Scudder‏‎ (20:54, 3 October 2017)
  45. Liz Flyntz‏‎ (20:59, 3 October 2017)
  46. Lincoln Alpern‏‎ (21:00, 3 October 2017)
  47. Mike Essl‏‎ (21:00, 3 October 2017)
  48. Nader Tehrani‏‎ (21:01, 3 October 2017)
  49. Peter Buckley‏‎ (21:02, 3 October 2017)
  50. Toby Cumberbatch‏‎ (21:04, 3 October 2017)
  51. Zoe Salzman‏‎ (21:07, 3 October 2017)
  52. Laura Sparks‏‎ (21:17, 3 October 2017)
  53. Steven Hillyer‏‎ (00:13, 4 October 2017)
  54. Class 34: Discussion with Peter Buckley, Acting Dean of Humanities, Associate Professor‏‎ (01:22, 4 October 2017)
  55. Class 33: Visit to the Cooper Archives with Katie Blumenkrantz & the Architecture Archive with Steven Hillyer, Chris Dierks, and Caitlin Biggers‏‎ (01:24, 4 October 2017)
  56. Class 32: Discussion with Interim Director of Finance and Administration Keith Stokeld and presentation on Chrysler Building by Walid‏‎ (01:25, 4 October 2017)
  57. Class 31: Introductions + discussion with Faculty/Staff Board Observers Amy Westphal, Toby Cumberbatch, and Walid Raad‏‎ (01:25, 4 October 2017)
  58. Quarry Trip 2017‏‎ (01:25, 4 October 2017)
  59. Class 30: Review publication spreads + "last free class" discussion‏‎ (01:26, 4 October 2017)
  60. Class 29: Banner drop + mission presentation and discussion with Peter Buckley‏‎ (01:26, 4 October 2017)
  61. Class 26: 5 min presentations (continued) + mission discussion‏‎ (01:26, 4 October 2017)
  62. Class 27: Visit to Whitney Biennial‏‎ (01:26, 4 October 2017)
  63. Class 28: 5 min presentations + class publication discussion‏‎ (01:26, 4 October 2017)
  64. Class 25: 5 minute presentations + mission workshopping‏‎ (01:26, 4 October 2017)
  65. Class 24: Cecilia presentation + 5 min presentations + mission discussion‏‎ (01:27, 4 October 2017)
  66. Class 23: Review CSCU legal documents + Discussion with Zoe Salzman, CSCU attorney‏‎ (01:27, 4 October 2017)
  67. Class 21: Mike Essl + presentations from Anamika, Magnus‏‎ (01:27, 4 October 2017)
  68. Class 20: Discussion w/ Richard Stock, Acting Dean of Engineering + Presentations from Stefany, Chester‏‎ (01:27, 4 October 2017)
  69. Class 22: Visit to Lubalin Center w/ Sasha Tochilovsky + discussion and presentations from Xavier, Sarah‏‎ (01:27, 4 October 2017)
  70. Class 17: Discussion w/ Nader Tehrani, Dean of Architecture‏‎ (01:27, 4 October 2017)
  71. Class 16: Introductions‏‎ (01:27, 4 October 2017)
  72. Class 19: Presentations from Ray, Leo, Jessica + Rachel project update‏‎ (01:27, 4 October 2017)
  73. VLC Dispatch Party at 41 Cooper Gallery‏‎ (01:27, 4 October 2017)
  74. Class 18: Visit to Cooper Archive w/ Katie Blumenkrantz & Architecture Archive w/ Steven Hillyer‏‎ (01:27, 4 October 2017)
  75. Class 15: Presentation/discussion w/ Owen, Emily, Rachel, Madeleine‏‎ (01:32, 4 October 2017)
  76. Class 14: Presentation/discussion w/ Dempzil, Jesse, Jakob, Mauricio‏‎ (01:32, 4 October 2017)
  77. Class 13: Presentation/discussion w/ Gabriela, Lulu, Maayan‏‎ (01:32, 4 October 2017)
  78. Class 12: Presentation/discussion w/ Walid, Ian & Maya, Jake, Mauricio‏‎ (01:32, 4 October 2017)
  79. Class 11: Presentation/discussion w/ Casey, Delaney, Raph, Vic‏‎ (01:32, 4 October 2017)
  80. Class 10: Discussion with Javier Rivera, Mechanic‏‎ (01:32, 4 October 2017)
  81. Class 09: Presentation/discussion w/ Chris Cloud, VP Development‏‎ (01:32, 4 October 2017)
  82. Class 08: Fish House walkthrough + Course Catalog/Missions discussion‏‎ (01:32, 4 October 2017)
  83. Class 07: Foundation Walkthrough w/ David Gersten‏‎ (01:33, 4 October 2017)
  84. Dinner and discussion on Nonstop/Antioch w/ Lincoln Alpern and Liz Flyntz‏‎ (01:33, 4 October 2017)
  85. Class 06: Projects discussion + Architecture Archive‏‎ (01:33, 4 October 2017)
  86. Class 05: Presentation + Walkthrough w/ Diane Lewis‏‎ (01:33, 4 October 2017)
  87. Class 04: Presentation and Discussion w/ Jeff Scudder‏‎ (01:33, 4 October 2017)
  88. Open Work Session‏‎ (01:34, 4 October 2017)
  89. Class 01: Introductions + Cooper Archive Visit‏‎ (01:35, 4 October 2017)
  90. Wiki How-To‏‎ (11:28, 6 November 2017)
  91. Class 36: Discussion with Mitchell Lipton, Vice President of Enrollment Services + Presentations‏‎ (12:07, 6 November 2017)
  92. Class 37: Discussion with Richard Stock, Dean of Engineering‏‎ (12:11, 6 November 2017)
  93. Class 35: Presentations‏‎ (12:16, 6 November 2017)
  94. Class 38: Discussion with Toni Torres, Director of Strategic Initiatives and Institutional Effectiveness + Interview project‏‎ (12:23, 6 November 2017)
  95. Richard Stock‏‎ (12:24, 6 November 2017)
  96. Toni Torres‏‎ (12:26, 6 November 2017)
  97. Sasha Tochilovsky‏‎ (18:17, 22 November 2017)
  98. Class 41: Discussion of interviews, mission rewrite, and Foundation Projects visit‏‎ (13:09, 15 January 2018)
  99. Class 43: In-class reading of Postscript on the Societies of Control (continued)‏‎ (13:09, 15 January 2018)
  100. Class 42: Discussion of Ivory Tower event, Walid's trip, and other updates + in-class reading of Postscript on the Societies of Control by Deleuze‏‎ (13:10, 15 January 2018)
  101. Class 39: Discussions of Ivory Tower event + Diversity Taskforce + mission rewrite‏‎ (14:03, 15 January 2018)
  102. Class 40: Presentations & discussion about a Transmission to Foundation Projects class‏‎ (14:06, 15 January 2018)
  103. Mitchell Lipton‏‎ (12:43, 25 December 2018)
  104. Walid Raad‏‎ (12:44, 25 December 2018)
  105. Victoria Sobel‏‎ (12:44, 25 December 2018)
  106. Casey Gollan‏‎ (12:44, 25 December 2018)
  107. 990s‏‎ (16:05, 25 December 2018)
  108. Finding Guide Template‏‎ (16:06, 25 December 2018)
  109. Accreditation‏‎ (16:17, 25 December 2018)
  110. Class Emails‏‎ (00:20, 26 December 2018)
  111. Class 48: FEC discussion (Part II) with trustees Paul Nikulin and Stephen Gerard‏‎ (12:47, 26 December 2018)
  112. Class 49: Discussion with Jalal Toufic‏‎ (12:47, 26 December 2018)
  113. Class 50: Discussion with new art faculty members Will Villalongo and Lucy Raven‏‎ (12:47, 26 December 2018)
  114. Class 51: Prep for Foundation Projects‏‎ (12:59, 26 December 2018)
  115. Class 47: Discussion with Mark Mitton, Professional Magician‏‎ (12:59, 26 December 2018)
  116. Class 45: Visit to Cooper Archives with Katie Blumenkrantz and Discussion about Cooper Union History Project with Barry Drogin‏‎ (13:01, 26 December 2018)
  117. Class 44: Intros, directory, recap,‏‎ (13:02, 26 December 2018)
  118. Bus tour of Cooper landmarks in NYC‏‎ (13:10, 26 December 2018)
  119. Class 03: Discussion w/ Bill Mea, Visit to President's Office‏‎ (13:20, 26 December 2018)
  120. Class 02: Presentation at 31 Third Ave.‏‎ (13:21, 26 December 2018)
  121. Nicole Kidston‏‎ (13:25, 26 December 2018)
  122. John Ruth‏‎ (13:25, 26 December 2018)
  123. Floyd Young‏‎ (13:25, 26 December 2018)
  124. Katie Blumenkrantz‏‎ (13:26, 26 December 2018)
  125. Mark Mitton‏‎ (13:26, 26 December 2018)
  126. Paul Nikulin‏‎ (13:26, 26 December 2018)
  127. Stephen Gerard‏‎ (13:28, 26 December 2018)
  128. Barry Drogin‏‎ (13:28, 26 December 2018)
  129. Jalal Toufic‏‎ (13:28, 26 December 2018)
  130. Will Villalongo‏‎ (13:28, 26 December 2018)
  131. Lucy Raven‏‎ (13:28, 26 December 2018)
  132. Howard Singerman‏‎ (13:29, 26 December 2018)
  133. Andrew Sparks‏‎ (13:29, 26 December 2018)
  134. New Academic Building‏‎ (23:19, 28 December 2018)
  135. 2018‏‎ (15:42, 29 December 2018)
  136. Finding Guides‏‎ (15:43, 29 December 2018)
  137. Class 46: In-class reading of the Free Education Committee Report‏‎ (22:58, 6 January 2019)
  138. Main Page‏‎ (19:16, 12 January 2019)
  139. Class 73: Final go-around, presentations, governance‏‎ (16:02, 13 January 2019)
  140. Class 72: Presentations and art faculty search discussion‏‎ (16:05, 13 January 2019)
  141. Class 71: Discussion of course catalogs, contracts, "Council on Shared Learning"‏‎ (16:09, 13 January 2019)
  142. Class 70: Close reading of Art Subjects‏‎ (16:11, 13 January 2019)
  143. Class 69: Discussion of art faculty search, close reading of Art Subjects, presentations‏‎ (16:18, 13 January 2019)
  144. Class 68: Regroup, Strategic Plan discussion‏‎ (16:22, 13 January 2019)
  145. Class 67: Reflections, projections, and close reading of Art Subjects‏‎ (16:24, 13 January 2019)
  146. Class 66: 5 min presentations, discussion of HSS protests, art faculty search, and reading Art Subjects‏‎ (16:26, 13 January 2019)
  147. Class 65: Presentations‏‎ (16:30, 13 January 2019)
  148. Class 64: Brainstorm, co-work, talk through any ideas with Vic‏‎ (16:32, 13 January 2019)
  149. Class 63: Presentations‏‎ (16:35, 13 January 2019)
  150. Class 62: Presentation from Casey on CFI‏‎ (16:47, 13 January 2019)
  151. Class 61: Discussions with John Ruth (VP Finance‏‎ (16:49, 13 January 2019)
  152. Class 60: Debrief, recap, questions‏‎ (16:51, 13 January 2019)
  153. Class 59: Introductions Discussion with Nicole Kidston, Interim VP of Development and Alumni Affairs‏‎ (16:53, 13 January 2019)
  154. Class 58: Presentations and studio walkthrough‏‎ (17:00, 13 January 2019)
  155. Class 57: Presentations: Owen, Jake, Faye, Mauricio / Clocktower show with tokyo guys‏‎ (17:06, 13 January 2019)
  156. Class 56: Discussion with Andrew Sparks‏‎ (17:09, 13 January 2019)
  157. Class 55: Infinite go around‏‎ (17:11, 13 January 2019)
  158. Class 54: Discussion with Howard Singerman‏‎ (17:13, 13 January 2019)
  159. Class 53: Workshopping and Visit with Freshmen Projects‏‎ (17:17, 13 January 2019)
  160. Class 52: Prep for Foundation Projects‏‎ (17:22, 13 January 2019)

View (previous 250 | next 250) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)